3 Crest Dr Lincoln, RI 02865
Lonsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,678 - $440,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Crest Dr, Lincoln, RI 02865 and is currently estimated at $425,420, approximately $409 per square foot. 3 Crest Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 1, and Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1987
Bought by
Gray David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray David M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,481 | $405,400 | $194,200 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $5,392 | $310,800 | $147,300 | $163,500 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $310,800 | $147,300 | $163,500 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $310,800 | $147,300 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $5,156 | $254,100 | $115,100 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $5,118 | $254,100 | $115,100 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $4,711 | $210,800 | $87,200 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $4,617 | $210,800 | $87,200 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $4,553 | $210,800 | $87,200 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $4,240 | $180,200 | $82,900 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $4,247 | $180,200 | $82,900 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map