3 Cronin Way Woburn, MA 01801
Mishawum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,206,000 - $1,303,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Cronin Way, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $1,250,743, approximately $424 per square foot. 3 Cronin Way is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Linscott-Rumford Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Connolly John F and Connolly Terry L
Bought by
Connolly Rt Of 2024 and Connolly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Connolly & Co Inc
Bought by
Connolly John F and Connolly Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1993
Sold by
Woburn Nb
Bought by
Connolly John F and Connolly Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Rt Of 2024 | -- | None Available | |
| Connolly Rt Of 2024 | -- | None Available | |
| Connolly John F | $600,000 | -- | |
| Connolly John F | $600,000 | -- | |
| Connolly John F | $58,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connolly John F | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connolly John F | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connolly John F | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,084 | $1,180,800 | $385,800 | $795,000 |
| 2024 | $9,059 | $1,123,900 | $367,500 | $756,400 |
| 2023 | $9,008 | $1,035,400 | $334,100 | $701,300 |
| 2022 | $8,859 | $948,500 | $290,700 | $657,800 |
| 2021 | $8,518 | $913,000 | $276,900 | $636,100 |
| 2020 | $8,137 | $873,100 | $276,900 | $596,200 |
| 2019 | $7,950 | $836,800 | $263,800 | $573,000 |
| 2018 | $7,806 | $789,300 | $242,100 | $547,200 |
| 2017 | $14,095 | $724,000 | $230,600 | $493,400 |
| 2016 | $6,893 | $685,900 | $215,600 | $470,300 |
| 2015 | $6,676 | $656,400 | $201,500 | $454,900 |
| 2014 | $6,411 | $614,100 | $201,500 | $412,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map