3 Cronkhite Ave Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $19,000 - $53,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Cronkhite Ave, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $40,242. 3 Cronkhite Ave is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Meade Park Elementary School, South View Upper Elementary School, and North Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Tomas Ramos
Bought by
Esparza Octavio Jimenez and Rivera Elizabeth Jimenez
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Octavio Jimenez | $18,500 | Kesler Nelson Garman Brougher |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $285 | $7,098 | $389 | $6,709 |
| 2023 | $281 | $6,096 | $334 | $5,762 |
| 2022 | $330 | $5,398 | $296 | $5,102 |
| 2021 | $340 | $4,998 | $274 | $4,724 |
| 2020 | $534 | $4,829 | $265 | $4,564 |
| 2019 | $544 | $4,829 | $265 | $4,564 |
| 2018 | $528 | $4,805 | $264 | $4,541 |
| 2015 | $602 | $5,074 | $1,042 | $4,032 |
| 2014 | $602 | $5,074 | $1,042 | $4,032 |
| 2013 | $602 | $5,074 | $1,042 | $4,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map