3 Crownridge Rd Westborough, MA 01581
Estimated Value: $970,000 - $1,091,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Crownridge Rd, Westborough, MA 01581 and is currently estimated at $1,015,754, approximately $415 per square foot. 3 Crownridge Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Westborough High School, Ebridge Montessori School, and Westboro Knowledge Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1991
Sold by
Kinderman Lawrence W and Kinderman Jennie
Bought by
Flynn Peter G and Flynn Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
9.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Peter G | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flynn Peter G | $223,000 | |
| Closed | Flynn Peter G | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,843 | $849,800 | $342,900 | $506,900 |
| 2024 | $13,220 | $805,600 | $326,400 | $479,200 |
| 2023 | $12,268 | $728,500 | $307,600 | $420,900 |
| 2022 | $11,514 | $622,700 | $252,000 | $370,700 |
| 2021 | $11,083 | $597,800 | $227,100 | $370,700 |
| 2020 | $10,712 | $584,700 | $223,000 | $361,700 |
| 2019 | $10,120 | $552,100 | $220,900 | $331,200 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $511,200 | $212,700 | $298,500 |
| 2017 | $9,099 | $511,200 | $212,700 | $298,500 |
| 2016 | $9,061 | $509,900 | $206,500 | $303,400 |
| 2015 | $8,886 | $478,000 | $194,100 | $283,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map