Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie Hynes
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®
(781) 974-9472
4 in this area
43 Total Sales
Last NEWLY CONSTRUCTED home for sale at THREE TWINS FARM! A boutique neighborhood of only 6 custom colonial homes, ideally located w/ easy access to public transportation & highways. This 9-room colonial offers 3,000 sq ft of living space on a nearly half-acre lot. The 1st floor boasts an impressive open layout w/a living room flowing into the family room featuring a gas fireplace, opening to a cook’s kitchen w/ island, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, breakfast area & glass doors to a composite deck overlooking the expansive backyard. A formal dining room features wainscoting & chair rail. The 2nd floor has 4 spacious bedrooms, including a 650 sq ft primary suite w/ vaulted ceilings, walk-in closet, dream bath w/double sinks, soaking tub & private tiled shower. A vaulted sitting room great for a home office! Additional highlights include hardwood floors on 1st floor, stairs, hallway & sitting room, recessed lighting, dual heating & cooling systems, a 2-car garage & MORE
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $950,000 | -5.0% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $999,900 | -9.0% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $1,099,000 | -4.4% | $366 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | -- | $383 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katie Hynes
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®
(781) 974-9472
4 in this area
43 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Michael Sandler
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®
(781) 718-9697
6 in this area
36 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jayden Barra
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®
(781) 490-8829
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73349341
Ask me questions while you tour the home.