3 Dailey St Unit H Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $286,203 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Dailey St Unit H, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $289,801, approximately $285 per square foot. 3 Dailey St Unit H is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Peter Thacher Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $243,100 | $0 | $243,100 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $205,000 | $0 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $177,600 | $0 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $160,100 | $0 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $148,900 | $0 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $137,600 | $0 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $131,100 | $0 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $112,500 | $0 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $101,100 | $0 | $101,100 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $85,000 | $0 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $69,800 | $0 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $70,600 | $0 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map