3 Damien Dr Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Damien Dr, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $616,297, approximately $292 per square foot. 3 Damien Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Shaffer Christopher R and Shaffer Kathleen B
Bought by
Oneil Gabrielle and Oneil Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,548
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$253,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Cummings Cheryl A
Bought by
Shaffer Christopher R and Shaffer Kathleen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,216
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneil Gabrielle | $610,000 | None Available | |
| Oneil Gabrielle | $610,000 | None Available | |
| Shaffer Christopher R | -- | -- | |
| Shaffer Christopher R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneil Gabrielle | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Oneil Gabrielle | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaffer Christopher R | $238,216 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaffer Christopher R | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,463 | $535,900 | $145,000 | $390,900 |
| 2024 | $6,147 | $535,900 | $145,000 | $390,900 |
| 2023 | $5,680 | $507,100 | $134,800 | $372,300 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $437,200 | $106,600 | $330,600 |
| 2021 | $4,624 | $367,000 | $92,800 | $274,200 |
| 2020 | $4,748 | $316,500 | $81,500 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $4,634 | $316,500 | $81,500 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $4,416 | $290,900 | $73,300 | $217,600 |
| 2017 | $4,168 | $253,700 | $65,600 | $188,100 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $253,700 | $65,600 | $188,100 |
| 2015 | $3,844 | $253,700 | $65,600 | $188,100 |
| 2014 | $3,575 | $253,700 | $65,600 | $188,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $253,700 | $65,600 | $188,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map