3 Darrell Ct Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $503,604 - $652,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,635
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Darrell Ct, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $588,151, approximately $359 per square foot. 3 Darrell Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Reed Robert
Bought by
Andrejuk Bazyli and Andrejuk Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,956
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$496,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Beyruti Kamal
Bought by
Reed Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,460
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrejuk Bazyli | $273,000 | -- | |
| Reed Robert | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrejuk Bazyli | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Robert | $172,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,662 | $145,500 | $81,200 | $64,300 |
| 2024 | $8,615 | $145,500 | $81,200 | $64,300 |
| 2023 | $8,615 | $145,500 | $81,200 | $64,300 |
| 2022 | $8,618 | $145,500 | $81,200 | $64,300 |
| 2021 | $8,589 | $145,500 | $81,200 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $8,510 | $145,500 | $81,200 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $8,023 | $145,500 | $81,200 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $7,875 | $145,500 | $81,200 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $7,786 | $144,900 | $81,200 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $7,645 | $144,900 | $81,200 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $7,352 | $144,900 | $81,200 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $7,138 | $144,900 | $81,200 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map