3 Deer Path East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $624,602 - $715,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Deer Path, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $673,651, approximately $276 per square foot. 3 Deer Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Conley Patrick J and Conley Socorro A
Bought by
Conley Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Lefton Heather A and Lefton Jason C
Bought by
Serling Deborah A and Barr Terry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Serling Deborah A | $282,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,682 | $2,750 | $250 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $10,682 | $2,750 | $250 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $9,447 | $2,750 | $250 | $2,500 |