3 Dells Dr Denville, NJ 07834
Estimated Value: $700,202 - $922,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,233
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Dells Dr, Denville, NJ 07834 and is currently estimated at $837,801, approximately $375 per square foot. 3 Dells Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Valleyview Middle School, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2001
Sold by
Erichsen Charles
Bought by
Yurkovsky Greogor and Yurkovsky Lily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yurkovsky Greogor | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yurkovsky Greogor | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,694 | $424,300 | $190,600 | $233,700 |
| 2024 | $11,223 | $424,300 | $190,600 | $233,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map