3 Doane Ave Beverly, MA 01915
Ryal Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $762,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Doane Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $724,759, approximately $362 per square foot. 3 Doane Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and The Saints Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
William H Rogers Lt and Williams
Bought by
Williams Andrew R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Williams Roger H
Bought by
Williams H Roger Lt and Williams
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1975
Bought by
Williams Andrew R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Andrew R | -- | -- | |
| Williams H Roger Lt | -- | -- | |
| Williams Andrew R | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Andrew R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,659 | $605,900 | $359,800 | $246,100 |
| 2024 | $6,392 | $569,200 | $323,100 | $246,100 |
| 2023 | $6,025 | $535,100 | $301,100 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $5,865 | $481,900 | $247,900 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $5,485 | $431,900 | $218,500 | $213,400 |
| 2020 | $5,287 | $412,100 | $202,000 | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $4,995 | $378,100 | $187,300 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $4,740 | $348,500 | $179,800 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $4,482 | $313,900 | $140,200 | $173,700 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $283,600 | $129,400 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map