3 Douglass Ln Middlesex, NJ 08846
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Douglass Ln, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and is currently estimated at $582,765, approximately $364 per square foot. 3 Douglass Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex High School and Our Lady of Mount Virgin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Silvay Rita and Silvay Dorothy
Bought by
Torres Pablo Antonio and Torres Corrine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,900
Outstanding Balance
$209,648
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$373,117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Pablo Antonio | $316,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Pablo Antonio | $316,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,040 | $569,800 | $149,300 | $420,500 |
| 2024 | $10,498 | $487,900 | $149,300 | $338,600 |
| 2023 | $10,498 | $487,900 | $149,300 | $338,600 |
| 2022 | $10,175 | $105,400 | $37,200 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $7,375 | $105,400 | $37,200 | $68,200 |
| 2020 | $9,681 | $105,400 | $37,200 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $9,412 | $105,400 | $37,200 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $9,119 | $105,400 | $37,200 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $9,111 | $105,400 | $37,200 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $8,810 | $105,400 | $37,200 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | $8,624 | $105,400 | $37,200 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $8,459 | $105,400 | $37,200 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map