3 Dove Ln Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $201,737 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,417
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Dove Ln, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $241,684, approximately $170 per square foot. 3 Dove Ln is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Bought by
Rivard James and Rivard Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivard James | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $716 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |