3 Dove St Johnston, SC 29832
Estimated Value: $58,758 - $103,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Dove St, Johnston, SC 29832 and is currently estimated at $81,440, approximately $68 per square foot. 3 Dove St is a home located in Edgefield County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Waldo Warrie Mae
Bought by
Jay James P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Lonnie Hall and Jay James
Bought by
Jay James Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay James P | -- | -- | |
| Jay James Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $710 | $100 | $610 |
| 2024 | $488 | $710 | $100 | $610 |
| 2023 | $488 | $710 | $100 | $610 |
| 2022 | $392 | $710 | $100 | $610 |
| 2021 | $0 | $710 | $100 | $610 |
| 2020 | $352 | $710 | $100 | $610 |