3 Doyle Dr Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $436,810 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Doyle Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $458,453, approximately $374 per square foot. 3 Doyle Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Myers Corners Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Tamms Dieter E
Bought by
Murphy Terence J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Terence J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,123 | $371,800 | $114,300 | $257,500 |
| 2024 | $7,123 | $347,500 | $103,900 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $9,450 | $322,700 | $103,900 | $218,800 |
| 2022 | $8,730 | $292,000 | $94,500 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $7,801 | $250,100 | $84,000 | $166,100 |
| 2020 | $5,716 | $231,500 | $75,000 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $5,239 | $231,500 | $75,000 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $5,016 | $231,500 | $75,000 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $4,789 | $220,700 | $75,000 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $4,797 | $220,700 | $75,000 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,700 | $75,000 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,700 | $94,300 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map