3 Dunkle Ct Taneytown, MD 21787
Estimated Value: $353,469 - $384,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Dunkle Ct, Taneytown, MD 21787 and is currently estimated at $368,867, approximately $227 per square foot. 3 Dunkle Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Taneytown Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Brizan Alfreda B
Bought by
Whye Eric and Nichols Patty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Interfaith Housing Of Western
Bought by
Brizan Alfreda B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whye Eric | $170,000 | -- | |
| Brizan Alfreda B | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,984 | $267,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $251,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $235,600 | $84,400 | $151,200 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $225,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,452 | $215,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $204,800 | $84,400 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $200,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $197,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $188,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map