3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3 E Avenue B, Hooks, TX 75561. 3 E Avenue B is a home located in Bowie County with nearby schools including Hooks Elementary School, Hooks Junior High School, and Hooks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Moon Kent A
Bought by
Willetts Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Allen Donnie H and Allen Virginia A
Bought by
Moon Kent A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2014
Sold by
Reeves Kenneth and Reeves Patricia
Bought by
Allen Donnie H and Allen Virginia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Allen Donnie H and Allen Virginia A
Bought by
Reeves Kenneth and Reeves Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willetts Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Moon Kent A | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Donnie H | -- | None Available | |
| Reeves Kenneth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reeves Kenneth | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $74,567 | $22,500 | $52,067 |
| 2024 | $17 | $72,522 | $22,500 | $50,022 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $76,117 | $22,500 | $53,617 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $70,691 | $22,500 | $48,191 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $67,063 | $22,500 | $44,563 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $64,807 | $22,500 | $42,307 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $63,929 | $22,500 | $41,429 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $63,571 | $22,500 | $41,071 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $62,921 | $22,500 | $40,421 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $62,921 | $22,500 | $40,421 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $62,921 | $22,500 | $40,421 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $62,921 | $22,500 | $40,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map