3 E Brown St Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $224,052
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 E Brown St, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $202,013, approximately $198 per square foot. 3 E Brown St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Liberty North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $27,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $24,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $24,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $21,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $21,717 | $4,750 | $16,967 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $19,380 | $4,750 | $14,630 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $19,380 | $4,750 | $14,630 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $15,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $15,830 | $3,420 | $12,410 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $15,830 | $3,420 | $12,410 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $15,830 | $3,420 | $12,410 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $15,830 | $3,420 | $12,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map