3 E End Ct Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $1,645,000 - $1,890,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,695
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 E End Ct, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $1,768,333, approximately $478 per square foot. 3 E End Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mills Pond Elementary School, St Patrick Elementary School, and Ss Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Arnold Gerrett and Aarnold Mary K
Bought by
Garrett Peterson Ret and Arnold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
East End Dev & Constr Inc
Bought by
Arnold Manry and Arnold Garrett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Peterson Ret | -- | -- | |
| Arnold Manry | $1,525,000 | None Available | |
| East End Dev & Constr Inc | -- | None Available | |
| East End Dev & Constr Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | East End Dev & Constr Inc | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,901 | $12,340 | $530 | $11,810 |
| 2024 | $31,901 | $12,340 | $530 | $11,810 |
| 2023 | $31,901 | $12,340 | $530 | $11,810 |
| 2022 | $0 | $530 | $530 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map