3 E Hillis Rd Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $91,151 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 E Hillis Rd, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $168,038, approximately $144 per square foot. 3 E Hillis Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Montabella Elementary School and Montabella Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Rose Acceptance Inc
Bought by
Allen Darlynn K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Rose Land And Finance Corp
Bought by
Acceptance Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Rose Land And Finance Corp
Bought by
Strayer Sarina A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Rose Acceptance
Bought by
Rose Land And Finance Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Sowles Julie
Bought by
Rose Acceptance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1986
Sold by
Field Lola M Trust
Bought by
Sowles Julie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Darlynn K | $8,200 | None Available | |
| Acceptance Rose | -- | -- | |
| Strayer Sarina A | -- | -- | |
| Rose Land And Finance Corp | -- | -- | |
| Rose Land & Finance Corp | -- | -- | |
| Rose Acceptance Inc | $42,022 | None Available | |
| Rose Acceptance Inc | $42,000 | -- | |