3 E Manchester Dr Chicago Heights, IL 60411
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,685 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 E Manchester Dr, Chicago Heights, IL 60411 and is currently estimated at $214,671, approximately $154 per square foot. 3 E Manchester Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Elementary School, Bloom High School, and St Agnes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Bankfinancial Fsb
Bought by
West Steven J and West Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
West Steven J and West Linda
Bought by
West Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Tyron Linda and West Linda
Bought by
West Steven J and West Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Steven J | -- | -- | |
| West Linda | -- | -- | |
| West Steven J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $11,845 | $4,235 | $7,610 |
| 2024 | $5,492 | $11,845 | $4,235 | $7,610 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $13,647 | $4,235 | $9,412 |
| 2022 | $4,119 | $9,938 | $3,683 | $6,255 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $9,937 | $3,682 | $6,255 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $9,937 | $3,682 | $6,255 |
| 2019 | $4,448 | $11,153 | $3,314 | $7,839 |
| 2018 | $4,225 | $11,153 | $3,314 | $7,839 |
| 2017 | $4,071 | $11,153 | $3,314 | $7,839 |
| 2016 | $4,327 | $10,567 | $2,946 | $7,621 |
| 2015 | $4,211 | $10,567 | $2,946 | $7,621 |
| 2014 | $4,202 | $10,567 | $2,946 | $7,621 |
| 2013 | $4,553 | $11,629 | $2,946 | $8,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map