Seller's Agent in 2015
Giordana Fiorvanti-Smith
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(781) 729-7777
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $580,767 - $658,000
BEAUTIFUL WATER VIEWS OF BAY AND OCEAN!!! Charming 4 Bedroom Cottage Bungalow ~ Sunfilled Open Floor Plan ~ Living Room w/views of the Bay! Updated Country Kitchen w/Breakfast Bar Steps out to Deck Overlooking Gorgeous Fenced in Lush Backyard to Relax & Enjoy! Storage Shed, New Bathroom, New Carpet, Newer Windows, Loads of Storage ~ Parking for 2 Cars ~ Move in Condition!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate Listed on: 07/10/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1917
Lot Details
2,614 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Patricia | $269,000 | -- | |
| Smith Richard | $220,000 | -- | |
| Clifford Eugene | $37,000 | -- | |
| Clifford Eugene | $95,000 | -- | |
| Duff Brian | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Patricia | $215,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Duff Brian | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duff Brian | $156,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Duff Brian | $156,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Sold | $269,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2015 01/19/15 | Off Market | $269,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2014 11/26/14 | Price Changed | $279,999 | -6.7% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | Price Changed | $299,999 | -14.0% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2014 07/10/14 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $406,800 | $179,600 | $227,200 |
| 2024 | $4,357 | $374,000 | $171,300 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $343,800 | $165,700 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $328,200 | $154,700 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $311,600 | $138,100 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $282,300 | $143,600 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $266,200 | $132,600 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $263,100 | $132,600 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $248,800 | $132,600 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $214,100 | $121,500 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $179,200 | $102,200 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $165,600 | $93,900 | $71,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Giordana Fiorvanti-Smith
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(781) 729-7777
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Bill D'Entremont
Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties
(781) 964-4353
85 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71711808
APN: HULL-000016-000000-000078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.