Estimated Value: $139,113
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,788
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 E Water St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $139,113, approximately $49 per square foot. 3 E Water St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Kyle Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Roda Properties Llc
Bought by
Beauty By Bellotti Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,662
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$60,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Oda J Scott J and Oda Jeffrey Scott
Bought by
Roda Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Doyle Rebecca M
Bought by
Oda J Scott and Oda Robin I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Mcgee Betty A
Bought by
Doyle Charles J and Doyle Rebecca M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mcgee Betty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beauty By Bellotti Llc | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roda Properties Llc | $750 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oda J Scott | $67,500 | -- | |
| Doyle Charles J | $80,000 | -- | |
| Mcgee Betty A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beauty By Bellotti Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Charles J | $54,000 | |
| Closed | Doyle Charles J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $41,550 | $10,780 | $30,770 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $38,890 | $9,000 | $29,890 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $38,890 | $9,000 | $29,890 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $38,890 | $9,000 | $29,890 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $38,890 | $9,000 | $29,890 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $38,890 | $9,000 | $29,890 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $38,890 | $9,000 | $29,890 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $29,620 | $9,000 | $20,620 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $29,620 | $9,000 | $20,620 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $29,620 | $9,000 | $20,620 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $29,620 | $9,000 | $20,620 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $29,620 | $9,000 | $20,620 |
| 2013 | $1,601 | $29,620 | $9,000 | $20,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map