3 E Waterloo Rd Stanhope, NJ 07874
Estimated Value: $368,735 - $558,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 E Waterloo Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874 and is currently estimated at $477,684, approximately $321 per square foot. 3 E Waterloo Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Byram Lakes Elementary School, Byram Township Intermediate School, and Lenape Val Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,560 | $223,500 | $100,000 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $8,408 | $223,500 | $100,000 | $123,500 |
| 2023 | $8,408 | $223,500 | $100,000 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $8,180 | $223,500 | $100,000 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $8,055 | $223,500 | $100,000 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $7,988 | $223,500 | $100,000 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $7,977 | $223,500 | $100,000 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $7,923 | $223,500 | $100,000 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $7,785 | $223,500 | $100,000 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $7,655 | $223,500 | $100,000 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $7,463 | $223,500 | $100,000 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $7,422 | $223,500 | $100,000 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map