3 Eagle St Rio Grande, NJ 08242
Estimated Value: $215,808 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Eagle St, Rio Grande, NJ 08242 and is currently estimated at $271,952, approximately $271 per square foot. 3 Eagle St is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Middle Township Elementary No. 1, Middle Township Elementary No. 2, and Middle Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1992
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Tomlin Steven E and Tomlin Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1991
Sold by
Plousis James T
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud Of Washington
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1989
Sold by
Ross Frank and Ross Jacque
Bought by
Dull Steven and Dull Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1987
Bought by
Sturgeon Joseph E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlin Steven E | $30,000 | -- | |
| Tomlin Steve E | $30,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud Of Washington | $100 | -- | |
| Dull Steven | $59,000 | -- | |
| Sturgeon Joseph E | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $116,400 | $72,200 | $44,200 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $116,400 | $72,200 | $44,200 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $116,400 | $72,200 | $44,200 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $116,400 | $72,200 | $44,200 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $116,400 | $72,200 | $44,200 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $116,400 | $72,200 | $44,200 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $116,400 | $72,200 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $116,400 | $72,200 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $116,400 | $72,200 | $44,200 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $116,400 | $72,200 | $44,200 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $116,400 | $72,200 | $44,200 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $116,400 | $72,200 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map