Estimated Value: $554,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Eagles Glen Unit 3, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $577,987, approximately $219 per square foot. 3 Eagles Glen Unit 3 is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Edelstein Harriet
Bought by
Harriet P Edelstein T P and Harriet Edelstein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Mcgee William M and Mcgee Virginia A
Bought by
Mendelsohn Ivan and Edelstein Harriet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Bloodgood John H and Bloodgood Melinda B
Bought by
Wm & Va Mcgee Lt and Mcgee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Sunlight Constr Inc
Bought by
Bloodgood John H and Bloodgood Melinda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harriet P Edelstein T P | -- | None Available | |
| Harriet P Edelstein T P | -- | None Available | |