Estimated Value: $586,897 - $720,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Echo Ct, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047 and is currently estimated at $638,974, approximately $238 per square foot. 3 Echo Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Spencer Loomis Elementary School, Lake Zurich Middle School North, and Lake Zurich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Monahan Timothy P and Monahan Kimberly S
Bought by
Brettin Edward W and Divincenzo Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Court James A
Bought by
Lavin Claudio and Lavin Lorena A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,400
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Ply John J and Ply Carolyn J
Bought by
Monahan Timothy P and Monahan Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brettin Edward W | $379,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Lavin Claudio | $82,000 | -- | |
| Monahan Timothy P | $178,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lavin Claudio | $79,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Monahan Timothy P | $214,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,070 | $170,613 | $27,053 | $143,560 |
| 2024 | $11,103 | $151,302 | $23,991 | $127,311 |
| 2023 | $10,611 | $147,239 | $23,347 | $123,892 |
| 2022 | $10,611 | $138,352 | $22,088 | $116,264 |
| 2021 | $10,341 | $134,807 | $21,522 | $113,285 |
| 2020 | $10,158 | $134,807 | $21,522 | $113,285 |
| 2019 | $10,667 | $142,083 | $21,334 | $120,749 |
| 2018 | $9,577 | $130,174 | $22,949 | $107,225 |
| 2017 | $9,502 | $128,605 | $22,672 | $105,933 |
| 2016 | $9,443 | $124,533 | $21,954 | $102,579 |
| 2015 | $9,227 | $118,615 | $20,911 | $97,704 |
| 2014 | $8,601 | $107,731 | $25,793 | $81,938 |
| 2012 | $8,896 | $107,957 | $25,847 | $82,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map