3 Ecklund Dr Lowell, MA 01852
Sacred Heart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Ecklund Dr, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $483,773, approximately $345 per square foot. 3 Ecklund Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Moody Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $384,500 | $147,800 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $4,562 | $383,000 | $138,100 | $244,900 |
| 2023 | $4,546 | $366,000 | $120,100 | $245,900 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $326,600 | $109,200 | $217,400 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $311,300 | $95,000 | $216,300 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $283,000 | $90,300 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $258,700 | $83,600 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $252,400 | $79,700 | $172,700 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $262,400 | $72,400 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $3,978 | $262,400 | $63,300 | $199,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map