3 Edgewood Ave Ivoryton, CT 06442
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $961,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,922
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Edgewood Ave, Ivoryton, CT 06442 and is currently estimated at $844,827, approximately $171 per square foot. 3 Edgewood Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Davis Pamela E
Bought by
Davis James K and Davis Zenaida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis James K | -- | None Available | |
| Davis James K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,175 | $492,500 | $62,900 | $429,600 |
| 2024 | $8,890 | $492,500 | $62,900 | $429,600 |
| 2023 | $6,395 | $283,100 | $55,800 | $227,300 |
| 2022 | $6,435 | $284,100 | $55,800 | $228,300 |
| 2021 | $6,372 | $284,100 | $55,800 | $228,300 |
| 2020 | $6,196 | $284,100 | $55,800 | $228,300 |
| 2019 | $6,151 | $284,100 | $55,800 | $228,300 |
| 2018 | $6,052 | $277,000 | $58,700 | $218,300 |
| 2017 | $6,083 | $277,000 | $58,700 | $218,300 |
| 2016 | $5,978 | $277,000 | $58,700 | $218,300 |
| 2015 | $5,839 | $277,000 | $58,700 | $218,300 |
| 2014 | $5,814 | $277,000 | $58,700 | $218,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map