3 Elcho Ave Crested Butte, CO 81224
Estimated Value: $511,643 - $600,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
788
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Elcho Ave, Crested Butte, CO 81224 and is currently estimated at $558,911, approximately $709 per square foot. 3 Elcho Ave is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Crested Butte Community School, and Gunnison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Hertel Ronald C and Hertel Maurine J
Bought by
Hertel Ronald C and Hertel Maurine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Huntley David E
Bought by
Hertel Ronald C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hertel Ronald C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hertel Ronald C | $98,000 | -- | |
| -- | $72,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $31,320 | $0 | $31,320 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $29,220 | $0 | $29,220 |