3 Elcho Ave Crested Butte, CO 81224
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $595,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
788
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Elcho Ave, Crested Butte, CO 81224 and is currently estimated at $569,307, approximately $722 per square foot. 3 Elcho Ave is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Crested Butte Community School, and Gunnison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Giannaula Hollie and Giannaula John
Bought by
Abbott Ryan Christopher and Barnes Jordan Carissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,848
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Schmidt Kathryn M
Bought by
Giannaula Hollie and Giannaula John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Grubbs Whitehead Tanya D and Whitehead William D
Bought by
Schmidt Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Silva Laura B
Bought by
Whitehead Tanya D Grubbs and Whitehead William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Millman Laura B
Bought by
Silva Laura B
Purchase Details