3 Eldon Rd Buffalo, NY 14215
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,200 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Eldon Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $295,550, approximately $202 per square foot. 3 Eldon Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School Of Inquiry, Westminster Community Charter School, and St. Benedict School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Greater Buffalo Development Group Llc
Bought by
Ferguson Cynetra T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Greater Buffalo Development Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Cynetra T | $137,694 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Greater Buffalo Development Group | $58,950 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ferguson Cynetra T | $8,000 | |
| Open | Ferguson Cynetra T | $133,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $217,000 | $41,000 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $824 | $147,000 | $26,000 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $745 | $147,000 | $26,000 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $739 | $147,000 | $26,000 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $739 | $147,000 | $26,000 | $121,000 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $147,000 | $26,000 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $137,700 | $14,400 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $137,700 | $14,400 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $819 | $137,700 | $14,400 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $137,700 | $14,400 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,700 | $14,400 | $123,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,700 | $14,400 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map