3 Ellen Rd Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $637,666 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Ellen Rd, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $677,417, approximately $558 per square foot. 3 Ellen Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, All Saints STEAM Academy, and St George's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1967
Bought by
Almeida Doris A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almeida Doris A | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,628 | $562,200 | $398,100 | $164,100 |
| 2024 | $6,330 | $562,200 | $398,100 | $164,100 |
| 2023 | $5,229 | $415,300 | $290,400 | $124,900 |
| 2022 | $4,992 | $415,300 | $290,400 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $4,992 | $415,300 | $290,400 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $352,100 | $223,300 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $4,841 | $352,100 | $223,300 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $4,978 | $322,800 | $203,000 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $4,855 | $322,800 | $203,000 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | $5,070 | $315,500 | $184,600 | $130,900 |
| 2013 | $4,957 | $315,500 | $184,600 | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map