3 Ellen Way Normal, IL 61761
Westbrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,794 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Ellen Way, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $121,449, approximately $116 per square foot. 3 Ellen Way is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Cottone Anthony F and Cottone Daniel
Bought by
Cottone Benjamin M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottone Benjamin M | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $30,986 | $8,924 | $22,062 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $29,419 | $8,473 | $20,946 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $24,662 | $7,103 | $17,559 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $22,576 | $6,502 | $16,074 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $22,576 | $6,502 | $16,074 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $22,192 | $6,391 | $15,801 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $21,546 | $6,205 | $15,341 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $21,000 | $6,048 | $14,952 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $21,000 | $6,048 | $14,952 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $25,355 | $5,968 | $19,387 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $25,355 | $5,968 | $19,387 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,274 | $6,184 | $20,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map