3 Elm St Stockbridge, MA 01262
Estimated Value: $1,004,000 - $2,018,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Elm St, Stockbridge, MA 01262 and is currently estimated at $1,453,178, approximately $832 per square foot. 3 Elm St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Muddy Brook Regional Elementary School, W.E.B Du Bois Regional Middle School, and Monument Mountain Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Saurel Christine
Bought by
Christine Saurel T and Christine Saurel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Saurel T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,477 | $1,336,700 | $158,600 | $1,178,100 |
| 2024 | $8,058 | $1,093,300 | $158,600 | $934,700 |
| 2023 | $7,765 | $953,900 | $138,600 | $815,300 |
| 2022 | $8,431 | $898,800 | $140,300 | $758,500 |
| 2021 | $9,842 | $1,006,300 | $140,300 | $866,000 |
| 2020 | $10,156 | $1,029,000 | $140,300 | $888,700 |
| 2019 | $9,832 | $970,600 | $140,300 | $830,300 |
| 2018 | $9,157 | $938,200 | $140,300 | $797,900 |
| 2017 | $8,911 | $918,700 | $140,300 | $778,400 |
| 2016 | $8,552 | $891,800 | $140,300 | $751,500 |
| 2015 | $4,126 | $475,900 | $140,300 | $335,600 |
| 2014 | $3,725 | $425,200 | $208,300 | $216,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map