3 Elmhurst Rd Baltimore, MD 21210
Roland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,614
Studio
3
Baths
2,815
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Elmhurst Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210 and is currently estimated at $697,614, approximately $247 per square foot. 3 Elmhurst Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,627 | $560,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,627 | $531,200 | $202,800 | $328,400 |
| 2023 | $11,601 | $531,200 | $202,800 | $328,400 |
| 2022 | $11,627 | $531,200 | $202,800 | $328,400 |
| 2021 | $12,609 | $534,300 | $202,800 | $331,500 |
| 2020 | $11,671 | $534,300 | $202,800 | $331,500 |
| 2019 | $11,340 | $534,300 | $202,800 | $331,500 |
| 2018 | $11,042 | $544,100 | $202,800 | $341,300 |
| 2017 | $10,712 | $540,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,223 | $535,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,223 | $531,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,223 | $531,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map