3 Emerson Rd Wheeling, WV 26003
Woodsdale-Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,375
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Emerson Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $473,002, approximately $108 per square foot. 3 Emerson Rd is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling Country Day School, and St. Michael Parish School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $220,860 | $26,280 | $194,580 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $212,100 | $26,280 | $185,820 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $212,100 | $26,280 | $185,820 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $212,100 | $26,280 | $185,820 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $207,720 | $26,280 | $181,440 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $207,720 | $26,280 | $181,440 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $205,080 | $26,280 | $178,800 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $200,700 | $26,280 | $174,420 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $194,580 | $26,280 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $185,820 | $26,280 | $159,540 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $184,080 | $26,280 | $157,800 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $179,940 | $24,780 | $155,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map