3 Emerson St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,186,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Emerson St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,080,079, approximately $476 per square foot. 3 Emerson St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Bennett-Hemenway (Ben-Hem) Elementary School, and Wilson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Garnham Alec
Bought by
Collins Kenan D and Collins Jodi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Kenan D | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Kenan D | $25,250 | |
| Open | Collins Kenan D | $368,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,930 | $830,300 | $461,900 | $368,400 |
| 2024 | $9,650 | $787,100 | $436,300 | $350,800 |
| 2023 | $9,399 | $743,600 | $409,500 | $334,100 |
| 2022 | $9,105 | $682,500 | $372,700 | $309,800 |
| 2021 | $8,720 | $640,700 | $352,300 | $288,400 |
| 2020 | $7,728 | $625,400 | $337,000 | $288,400 |
| 2019 | $7,949 | $625,400 | $337,000 | $288,400 |
| 2018 | $6,985 | $614,000 | $306,400 | $307,600 |
| 2017 | $6,614 | $574,900 | $273,000 | $301,900 |
| 2016 | $7,563 | $557,300 | $258,000 | $299,300 |
| 2015 | $7,315 | $529,300 | $258,000 | $271,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map