3 Emory Ct Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $550,151 - $701,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Emory Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $617,038, approximately $409 per square foot. 3 Emory Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Sylvia Rosenauer Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Mcdermott Gary M and Mcdermott Gary Michael
Bought by
Mcdermott Gary M and Mcdermott Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,413
Interest Rate
2.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,625
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermott Gary M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdermott Gary M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,400 | $562,600 | $296,000 | $266,600 |
| 2024 | $5,858 | $231,800 | $112,300 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $5,987 | $231,800 | $112,300 | $119,500 |
| 2022 | $5,987 | $231,800 | $112,300 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $5,871 | $231,800 | $112,300 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $5,790 | $231,800 | $112,300 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $5,712 | $231,800 | $112,300 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $5,575 | $231,800 | $112,300 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $5,440 | $231,800 | $112,300 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $5,348 | $231,800 | $112,300 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $5,239 | $231,800 | $112,300 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $5,100 | $231,800 | $112,300 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map