3 Emory Oak Ct Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,576 - $456,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Emory Oak Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $423,894, approximately $172 per square foot. 3 Emory Oak Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Loch Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Anthony Vivona Morris
Bought by
Vivona Morris Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivona Morris Anthony | -- | Michael L Holland |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $319,792 | $50,000 | $269,792 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $306,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $278,970 | $50,000 | $276,930 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $253,610 | $50,000 | $232,260 |
| 2021 | $4,811 | $230,550 | $15,080 | $215,470 |
| 2020 | $4,624 | $210,820 | $15,080 | $195,740 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $224,540 | $15,080 | $213,770 |
| 2018 | $3,503 | $204,130 | $15,080 | $189,050 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $213,940 | $15,080 | $198,860 |
| 2016 | $5,297 | $226,800 | $15,080 | $219,660 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $206,180 | $15,080 | $210,560 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $187,440 | $15,080 | $180,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map