3 Eustis St Stoneham, MA 02180
Colonial Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,501 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Eustis St, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $740,125, approximately $526 per square foot. 3 Eustis St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1981
Bought by
Mabuchi Katsuhide and Mabuchi Yasuko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mabuchi Katsuhide | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,236 | $609,600 | $395,300 | $214,300 |
| 2024 | $6,025 | $568,900 | $365,700 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $5,864 | $528,300 | $336,000 | $192,300 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $485,300 | $306,400 | $178,900 |
| 2021 | $4,912 | $454,000 | $286,600 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $4,836 | $448,200 | $276,100 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $5,039 | $449,100 | $257,600 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $4,826 | $412,100 | $236,600 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $4,671 | $377,000 | $225,700 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $4,619 | $363,700 | $225,700 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $4,568 | $352,500 | $225,700 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $4,353 | $322,700 | $206,100 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map