3 Everett Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
425
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Everett Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $287,831, approximately $677 per square foot. 3 Everett Ave is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Jtr Rt
Bought by
Diehl Robbert E and Diehl June W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,258
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Burke Thomas P and Burke Muriel L
Bought by
Jtr Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,258
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,573
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehl Robbert E | $60,000 | -- | |
| Diehl Robbert E | $60,000 | -- | |
| Jtr Rt | $50,000 | -- | |
| Jtr Rt | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jtr Rt | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Jtr Rt | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $208,900 | $99,800 | $109,100 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $186,700 | $72,800 | $113,900 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $166,400 | $66,200 | $100,200 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $142,500 | $66,200 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $131,800 | $66,200 | $65,600 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $127,600 | $66,200 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $116,500 | $59,100 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $75,900 | $59,100 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $89,600 | $59,100 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $81,100 | $54,800 | $26,300 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $81,100 | $54,800 | $26,300 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $79,600 | $54,800 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map