3 Fairway Rd North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,168,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Fairway Rd, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $1,020,941, approximately $517 per square foot. 3 Fairway Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J Turner Hood, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Francoeur Louis and Pan Xiongwen
Bought by
Wei Youkin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$457,211
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Wei Youkai
Bought by
Pan Xiongwen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Chan Allan
Bought by
Wei Uoukai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Fairview Ter Rlty
Bought by
Ming-Fui Chan and Ming-Fui Jorge Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wei Youkin | $700,000 | -- | |
| Pan Xiongwen | -- | -- | |
| Pan Xiongwen | -- | -- | |
| Wei Uoukai | $575,000 | -- | |
| Wei Uoukai | $575,000 | -- | |
| Ming-Fui Chan | $315,885 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wei Youkin | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ming-Fui Chan | $482,776 | |
| Previous Owner | Wei Uoukai | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ming-Fui Chan | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,502 | $880,700 | $416,300 | $464,400 |
| 2024 | $11,156 | $844,500 | $378,400 | $466,100 |
| 2023 | $10,641 | $760,600 | $343,900 | $416,700 |
| 2022 | $10,032 | $668,800 | $315,700 | $353,100 |
| 2021 | $10,197 | $652,400 | $317,900 | $334,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map