3 Fenway Ct River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $928,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,916
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Fenway Ct, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $826,892, approximately $431 per square foot. 3 Fenway Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$579,493
Outstanding Balance
$451,710
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$375,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2008
Sold by
Cobb Edward C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Silk Abstract Company | |
| -- | $380,000 | -- | |
| -- | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $579,493 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,422 | $638,500 | $333,800 | $304,700 |
| 2024 | $13,086 | $338,500 | $172,800 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $12,525 | $338,500 | $172,800 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $12,525 | $338,500 | $172,800 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $12,277 | $338,500 | $172,800 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $12,084 | $338,500 | $172,800 | $165,700 |
| 2019 | $11,739 | $338,500 | $172,800 | $165,700 |
| 2018 | $11,492 | $338,500 | $172,800 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $11,380 | $338,500 | $172,800 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $11,123 | $338,500 | $172,800 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | $10,890 | $317,300 | $172,800 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | $10,227 | $317,300 | $172,800 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map