3 Ferndale Rd Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $1,024,500 - $1,721,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,809
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Ferndale Rd, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $1,343,875, approximately $742 per square foot. 3 Ferndale Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School, Chatham Day School, and Madison Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,949 | $701,300 | $547,300 | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $13,717 | $701,300 | $547,300 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $13,717 | $701,300 | $547,300 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $12,307 | $701,300 | $547,300 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $12,307 | $701,300 | $547,300 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $13,276 | $701,300 | $547,300 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $13,002 | $701,300 | $547,300 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $12,855 | $701,300 | $547,300 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $12,532 | $701,300 | $547,300 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $12,336 | $701,300 | $547,300 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $12,037 | $701,300 | $547,300 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $11,939 | $701,300 | $547,300 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map