3 Fieldstone Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Fieldstone Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $631,202, approximately $307 per square foot. 3 Fieldstone Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Smigala Theodore F and Smigala Jean A
Bought by
Grandmaison Eric D and Grandmaison Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandmaison Eric D | $180,000 | -- | |
| Grandmaison Eric D | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grandmaison Eric D | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Grandmaison Eric D | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,602 | $297,350 | $92,990 | $204,360 |
| 2024 | $8,296 | $297,350 | $92,990 | $204,360 |
| 2023 | $7,987 | $297,350 | $92,990 | $204,360 |
| 2022 | $7,695 | $297,350 | $92,990 | $204,360 |
| 2021 | $6,913 | $229,680 | $103,320 | $126,360 |
| 2020 | $6,810 | $229,680 | $103,320 | $126,360 |
| 2019 | $6,693 | $229,680 | $103,320 | $126,360 |
| 2018 | $10,146 | $229,680 | $103,320 | $126,360 |
| 2017 | $6,268 | $229,680 | $103,320 | $126,360 |
| 2016 | $6,035 | $228,590 | $112,470 | $116,120 |
| 2015 | $5,875 | $228,590 | $112,470 | $116,120 |
| 2014 | $5,875 | $228,590 | $112,470 | $116,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map