3 Forest Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Elm Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Forest Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $134,317, approximately $117 per square foot. 3 Forest Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Sikora Montessori School, and St. Vincent de Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Bandi Kristina M
Bought by
Smith Thomas Clarence and Smith Susan Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Bandi Kristina M
Bought by
Bandi Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Thomas Clarence | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Bandi Lawrence | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $49,860 | $7,740 | $42,120 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $48,000 | $7,740 | $40,260 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $48,000 | $7,740 | $40,260 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $48,000 | $7,740 | $40,260 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $47,160 | $7,740 | $39,420 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $47,160 | $7,740 | $39,420 |
| 2019 | $703 | $46,560 | $7,680 | $38,880 |
| 2018 | $647 | $45,600 | $7,680 | $37,920 |
| 2017 | $636 | $43,980 | $7,440 | $36,540 |
| 2016 | $587 | $40,740 | $7,260 | $33,480 |
| 2015 | $578 | $40,200 | $7,080 | $33,120 |
| 2014 | $568 | $39,300 | $6,780 | $32,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map