NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Forester Rd Liverpool, NY 13090

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $361,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,385 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2021

Last sale price $200,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,417 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

Stately Columns welcomes you into this Classic Bayberry Home. This Home truly has all of the Space that you have been looking for in 2020. 2300+ SqFt, 5 Bedrooms 2.5 Baths, Hardwoods, Spacious Kitchen, Formal Dining Room, Inviting Living Room, Generous Family Room, Stone Wood Burning Fireplace downstairs, Custom White Mantle Brick Wood Burning w/ Gas insert upstairs, Cozy Screened in Porch, Shed and 2 Car Garage with Storage. The BONUS In Law Suite with its separate entrance offers a multitude of options to its new owners. Freshly Painted Interior, Newer Mechanicals, New Roof and Windows, Paver Patio, Gutter Guards, Newer Appliances-Washer & Dryer stay! New Sump Pump and Security System. Close to the Thruway, Major Highways, Wegmans, Destiny Mall and Liverpool Schools. Hurry this one will not last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Van Patten

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #10301217397 Listed on: 12/11/2020

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kazi Gautam

Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC License #10301215264

Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,178

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 11,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88x135
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,385 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Laundry in Basement

Schools

  • Elmcrest Elementary School
  • Liverpool Middle School
  • Liverpool High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-086-000-0024-019-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,178

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Bayberry
  • Directions: Rt 57 to Blackberry Rd left onto Cherry Tree Cir right onto Forester Rd - house will be immediately on your Left.
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch, Transitional
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Resilient, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2727
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool
  • Ninth Grade High School: Liverpool High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Liverpool Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-086-000-0024-019-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 88X135
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11880.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7178.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Elmcrest Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2015
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
List Price
$178,840
Sold Price
$166,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,840
-7.18%
Current Estimated Value
$333,855

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$167,855
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.02%
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,038
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,817

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2014
Sold by
Hennessey Robert T.
Bought by
Hennessey Robert

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schoales Keith $166,000 Timothy Mcdonald
Schoales Keith $166,000 Timothy Mcdonald
Schoales Keith $166,000 Timothy Mcdonald
Schoales Keith $166,000 Timothy Mcdonald
Hennessey Robert -- Mary Keib Smith
Hennessey Robert -- Mary Keib Smith
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schoales Keith $116,000
Closed Schoales Keith $116,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/03/2021 03/03/21 Sold $200,000 +0.1% $84 / Sq Ft
12/14/2020 12/14/20 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2020 12/11/20 For Sale $199,900 +20.4% $84 / Sq Ft
01/22/2016 01/22/16 Sold $166,000 -7.2% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/27/2015 09/27/15 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2015 06/29/15 For Sale $178,840 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,622 $7,000 $1,200 $5,800
2024 $7,622 $7,000 $1,200 $5,800
2023 $7,674 $7,000 $1,200 $5,800
2022 $7,527 $7,000 $1,200 $5,800
2021 $7,436 $7,000 $1,200 $5,800
2020 $6,647 $7,000 $1,200 $5,800
2019 $1,743 $7,000 $1,200 $5,800
2018 $6,525 $7,000 $1,200 $5,800
2017 $1,879 $7,000 $1,200 $5,800
2016 $6,596 $7,000 $1,200 $5,800
2015 -- $7,000 $1,200 $5,800
2014 -- $7,000 $1,200 $5,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1310976

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-086-000-0024-019-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.