3 Fox Hollow Dr Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $1,043,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,915
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Fox Hollow Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $945,246, approximately $324 per square foot. 3 Fox Hollow Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Paramount Homes
Bought by
Rodriguez Jorge and Rodriguez Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Outstanding Balance
$99,333
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$845,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Paramount Homes At Reed Road
Bought by
Nayar Manjit K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Outstanding Balance
$99,333
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$845,913
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jorge | $339,900 | -- | |
| Nayar Manjit K | $398,525 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jorge | $239,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Nayar Manjit K | $318,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,451 | $998,000 | $258,000 | $740,000 |
| 2024 | $13,894 | $538,100 | $114,800 | $423,300 |
| 2023 | $13,598 | $538,100 | $114,800 | $423,300 |
| 2022 | $13,598 | $538,100 | $114,800 | $423,300 |
| 2021 | $13,458 | $538,100 | $114,800 | $423,300 |
| 2020 | $13,280 | $538,100 | $114,800 | $423,300 |
| 2019 | $13,097 | $538,100 | $114,800 | $423,300 |
| 2018 | $12,780 | $538,100 | $114,800 | $423,300 |
| 2017 | $12,430 | $538,100 | $114,800 | $423,300 |
| 2016 | $12,193 | $538,100 | $114,800 | $423,300 |
| 2015 | $11,994 | $538,100 | $114,800 | $423,300 |
| 2014 | $11,677 | $538,100 | $114,800 | $423,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map