Estimated Value: $296,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Frederick Place, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $321,429, approximately $251 per square foot. 3 Frederick Place is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including North Greenbush School, KIPP Troy Prep High School, and St Jude The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Oropallo Judith
Bought by
Oropallo Judith and Oropallo Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oropallo Judith | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $46,100 | $5,000 | $41,100 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $46,100 | $5,000 | $41,100 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $46,100 | $5,000 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $46,100 | $5,000 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $46,100 | $5,000 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $46,100 | $5,000 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $46,100 | $5,000 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $46,100 | $5,000 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $46,100 | $5,000 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $46,100 | $5,000 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,100 | $5,000 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,100 | $5,000 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map